Prayer Saturdays

September 5 - 26 10:00 am  |  KidsQuest Clubhouse

1965 North Columbus Street, Lancaster, OH, USA

Join our Prayer Team and our church family on Saturday mornings in September to pray for our church, our nation and our world! Our prayer WILL make a difference. These meetings will be held in the KQ Clubhouse at 10:00am*. Please enter at Door H.

*Saturday, September 26 Information:

THE RETURN SCHEDULE & PROGRAM (To Be Updated Continually and subject to change)

THE RETURN: SACRED ASSEMBLY – SATURDAY MAIN PROGRAM 9am – 5pm

9am – 9:44am OPENING / USHERING IN THE RETURN Some of the featured guests: Jonathan Cahn, Kevin Jessip, Anne Graham Lotz, special guest, Sounding of the Silver Trumpets

9:44am – 10:01am REPENTANCE OF THE CHURCH Some of the featured guests: Carter Conlon, Tony Perkins, Dr. Foley Beach, Michele Bachmann, Bill Koenig, Dominic Sputo

10:05am – 10:21am REPENTANCE OF CHRISTIAN LEADERS Some of the featured guests: Marcus Lamb, John Kilpatrick, Bishop Harry Jackson, Pierre Bynum, Mark Gonzales

10:21am – 11:07am REPENTANCE OF EACH Some of the featured guests: E.W. Jackson, Gordon Robertson, Stephen Strang, Ray Bentley, Doug Small, Dick Eastman, Ken Wilde

11:07am – 12pm KEYNOTE ADDRESS: PROPHETIC MESSAGE TO AMERICA & THE WORLD Prophetic Message from Jonathan Cahn worship with Paul Wilbur, and the Opening of the Scroll, the beginning of Intercession

12pm – 2:25pm REPENTANCE AND INTERCESSION FOR AMERICA Some of the featured guests: Dr. James Dobson, Alveda King, Mike Lindell, Don Moen, Dr. Pat Robertson, Dr. Ben Carson, Kevin & Sam Sorbo, Dave Kubal, John Blanchard, Rick Curry, Doug Stringer, Angel Núñez, Dan Steiner, Allan Parker, Nigel Bigpond, Umar Mulinde

2:25pm – 3:31pm PRAYERS FOR THE NATIONS: FROM THE FIVE CONTINENTS & ISRAEL Some of the featured guests: Danny Gokey, Steve Cioccolanti, Billy Kim, Dr. Oluwassayo ‘Sayo’ Ajiboye, Bob Fu, Ricardo Luna, Jack van der Tang, Herman Martir, Chris Mitchell, Tom Hess, Hormoz Shariat, Tass Saada, Grant Berry, Joshua Aaron, Prayers from and for Asia, Europe, Africa, Latin America, the Islands, The Middle East, Israel, Jerusalem, Intercession to the Four Corners, and more.

3:31pm – 4:53pm PRAYERS FOR REVIVAL, TIME IN GOD’S PRESENCE, WORSHIP, THE POWER & GLORY OF GOD Some of the featured guests: Steve Berger, Jonathan Cahn, Kevin & Donna Jessip, Marty Goetz, Paul Pickern,

4:53pm – 5pm THE SEVEN TRUMPETS, THE FINAL PRAYERS, THE BLAST OF THE SHOFARS, THE AARONIC BLESSING Led by Jonathan Cahn